Share this article

Yes, this year the 74th Emmy Awards will be held on the 12th of September and their nominee list has just been released.

If you also want to watch the live telecast of the 74th Emmy Awards, the show will air on NBC on September 12 at 8 PM.

Today we will give you complete information about all the nominations for the 74th Emmy Awards.

Best Comedy

The Best Comedy nominations at the 74th Emmy Awards are Abbott Elementary (ABC), Barry (HBO), Curb Your Enthusiasm (HBO), Hacks (HBO Max), Ted Lasso (Apple TV+)

Best Drama

The Best Drama nominations at the 74th Emmy Awards are Better Call Saul (AMC), Euphoria (HBO Max), Ozark (Netflix), Severance (Apple TV+), Squid Game (Netflix), Stranger Things (Netflix), Succession (HBO)

Best Limited Series

The Best Limited Series nominations at the 74th Emmy Awards are Dopesick (Hulu), The Dropout (Hulu), Inventing Anna (Netflix), Pam & Tommy (Hulu), The White Lotus (HBO)

Best Actress, Comedy

The nominations for Best Actress, Comedy at the 74th Emmy Awards are Rachel Brosnahan (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel), Quinta Brunson (Abbott Elementary), Kaley Cuoco (The Flight Attendant), Elle Fanning (The Great), Issa Rae (Insecure), Jean Smart (Hacks)

Also Read :-

Best Actor, Comedy

The nominations for Best Actor, Comedy at the 74th Emmy Awards are – Donald Glover (Atlanta), Bill Hader (Barry), Nicholas Hoult (The Great), Steve Martin (Only Murders in the Building), Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building), Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso)

Best Actress, Drama

The nominations for Best Actress, Drama at the 74th Emmy Awards are Jodie Comer (Killing Eve), Laura Linney (Ozark), Melanie Lynskey (Yellowjackets), Sandra Oh (Killing Eve), Reese Witherspoon (The Morning Show), Zendaya (Euphoria)

Also Read:

Best Actor, Drama

The nominations for Best Actor, Drama at the 74th Emmy Awards are Jason Bateman (Ozark), Brian Cox (Succession), Lee Jung-Jae (Squid Game), Bob Odenkirk (Better Call Saul), Adam Scott (Severance), Jeremy Strong ( Succession)

Best Actress, Limited Series or TV Movie

The Best Actress, Limited Series or TV Movie nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards are – Toni Collette (The Staircase), Julia Garner (Inventing Anna), Lily James (Pam & Tommy), Sarah Paulson (Impeachment), Margaret Qualley (Maid), Amanda Seyfried (The Dropout)

Best Actor, Limited Series or TV Movie

The Best Actor, Limited Series or TV Movie nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards are Colin Firth (The Staircase), Andrew Garfield (Under the Banner of Heaven), Oscar Isaac (Scenes from a Marriage), Michael Keaton (Dopesick), Himesh Patel (Station Eleven), Sebastian Stan (Pam & Tommy)

Supporting Actress, Comedy

Supporting Actress, Comedy nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards are Alex Borstein (The Marvelous Mrs Maisel), Hannah Einbinder (Hacks), Janelle James (Abbott Elementary), Sheryl Lee Ralph (Abbott Elementary), Kate McKinnon (Saturday Night Live), Sarah Niles (Ted Lasso), Juno Temple (Ted Lasso), Hannah Waddingham (Ted Lasso)

Supporting Actor, Comedy

Supporting Actor, Comedy nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards – Anthony Carrigan (Barry), Brett Goldstein (Ted Lasso), Tyler James Williams (Abbott Elementary), Toheeb Jimoh (Ted Lasso), Nick Mohammed (Ted Lasso), Tony Shalhoub ( The Marvelous Mrs Maisel), Henry Winkler (Barry), Bowen Yang (Saturday Night Live)

Supporting Actress, Drama

Supporting Actress, Drama nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards are – Patricia Arquette (Severance), Julia Garner (Ozark), Jung Ho-Yeon (Squid Game), Christina Ricci (Yellowjackets), Rhea Seehorn (Better Call Saul), J. Smith -Cameron (Succession), Sarah Snook (Succession), Sydney Sweeney (Euphoria)

Supporting Actor, Drama

Supporting Actor, Drama nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards – Nicholas Braun (Succession), Billy Crudup (The Morning Show), Kieran Culkin (Succession), Park Hae-soo (Squid Game), Matthew Macfadyen (Succession), John Turturro ( Severance), Christopher Walken (Severance), Oh Yeong-Su (Squid Game)

Supporting Actress, Limited Series or a Movie

The nominees for Supporting Actress, Limited Series or a Movie at the 74th Emmy Awards are – Connie Britton (The White Lotus), Jennifer Coolidge (The White Lotus), Alexandra Daddario (The White Lotus), Kaitlyn Dever (Dopesick), Natasha Rothwell (The White Lotus), Sydney Sweeney (The White Lotus), Mare Winningham (Dopesick)

Supporting Actor, Limited Series or Movie

The nominees for Supporting Actor, Limited Series or Movie at the 74th Emmy Awards are Murray Bartlett (The White Lotus), Jake Lacy (The White Lotus), Will Poulter (Dopesick), Seth Rogen (Pam & Tommy), Peter Sarsgaard (Dopesick), Michael Stuhlbarg (Dopesick), Steve Zahn (The White Lotus)

Variety Talk Series

The nominees for Variety Talk Series at the 74th Emmy Awards are Daily Show With Trevor Noah, Jimmy Kimmel Live, Last Week, Tonight With John Oliver, Late Night With Seth Meyers, and Late Show With Stephen Colbert.

Reality-Competition Program

The Reality-Competition Program nominees at the 74th Emmy Awards are The Amazing Race, Lizzo’s Watch Out for the Big Grrrls, Nailed It, RuPaul’s Drag Race, Top Chef, and The Voice.

Share this article